moxa_banner
Industrial Device Servers
NPort IA5000A Series
1, 2, and 4-port serial device servers for industrial automation
NPort IA5000A Series

  • Enhanced surge protection for serial, LAN, and power
  • 2 KV isolation for serial signals
  • Rugged screw-type terminal blocks for power and serial connectors
  • C1D2 and ATEX certified for harsh industrial environments
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warning by relay output and email
  • Low power consumption with built-in MiiNe CPU
  • Wide-temperature from -40 to 75°C

     
NPort IA5150/5250 Series
1 and 2-port serial device servers for industrial automation


  • Versatile socket operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP
  • Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warning by relay output and e-mail
  • 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multimode with SC connector)
  • IP30-rated housing