moxa_banner
Ethernet SFP Modules
SFP-1G Copper Series
1-port 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
SFP-1G Copper Series

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3,2002
  • Fixed 1000 BASE-T speed
  • Hot pluggable RJ45 connector
  • TTL signal detection (RX los)
  • RoHS compliant and lead free


SFP-1G Series
1G-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules


  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • 1.0625 Gbd fiber channel, 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1


SFP-1FE Series
Fast Ethernet SFP modules


  • Single + 3.3 V power Supply
  • Small From Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant
  • PECL Differential Inputs and Output
  • TTL Signal Detect Indicator
  • Compliant with SONET / SDH Standard
  • LC Duplex Connector
  • EEPROM with serial ID functionality
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant


SFP-10G Series
1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules
SFP-10G Series

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • SFF-8432 SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 compliant
  • RoHS compliant