moxa_banner
DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches - Unmanaged
EDS-G205A-4PoE Series
5-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ unmanaged full gigabit Ethernet switches
EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

  • Full-gigabit Ethernet ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at, PoE/PoE+ standards
  • Up to 30 watts output per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC flexible redundant power inputs
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Smart PoE over current and short circuit protection
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)


EDS-210A Series
8+2G/9+1G-port Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
EDS-210A Series

  • Up to 2 Gigabit uplinks for high bandwidth data aggregation
  • Multiple fiber ports with up to 4 100BaseSFP port combinations for maximum flexibility
  • IP30 metal housing
  • Redundant dual power input (12/24/48 VDC)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T model only)

EDS-G308 Series
8G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches


  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Fiber optic options for extending distance and electrical noise immunity
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC power inputs
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • -40 to 75˚C operating temperature range (T models)

EDS-316 Series
16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches


  • Redundant dual 24 VDC power inputs
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transmits VLAN tag packets transparently
  • -40 to 75˚C operating temperature range (T models)


EDS-309 Series
9-port unmanaged Ethernet switches


  • Redundant dual 24 VDC power inputs
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transmits VLAN tag packets transparently
  • -40 to 75˚C operating temperature range (T models)


EDS-305/308 Series
5 and 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches


  • Redundant dual 24 VDC power inputs
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transmits VLAN tag packets transparently
  • -40 to 75˚C operating temperature range (T models)


EDS-G205 Series
5G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches
EDS-G205

  • 5 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • IP30 metal housing
  • -40 to 75˚C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Energy-saving design cuts power consumption by up to 82%


EDS-205A/208A Series
5 and 8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches


  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (Multi mode, SC/ST connector)
  • IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x supported
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC),18 to 30 VAC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminum housing
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range


EDS-205/208 Series
5 and 8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches


  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (Multi mode, SC or ST connector)
  • Power inputs: 12 to 45 VDC or 18 to 30 VAC
  • Supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
  • Broadcast storm protection

EDS-P308 Series
8-port IEEE 802.3af PoE unmanaged Ethernet switches


  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Provides up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  • -40 to 75˚C operating temperature range (T models)


EDS-P206A-4PoE Series
6-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet switches
EDS-P206A-4PoE Series

  • 4 IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 30 watts at 24/48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)