moxa_banner
Fiber Optical Multiplexers
FMUX1000i
Gigabit Fiber Optic Multiplexer

FMUX1000i is an innovative gigabit multi-service fiber optic transport system which can transmit both E1/T1 and Ethernet data streams over redundant gigabit fiber optic links. The gigabit Ethernet traffic and a separated 16 E1/T1 transparent data are multiplexed into 1.25Gbps by using a patented physical coding method to achieve a high performance and economic broadband access solution. The FMUX1000i can be adopted as a broadband backhaul of 3G mobile networks or private network access for campus and office building. FMUX1000i is a modular design which supports E1/T1 and combo Ethernet interface cards. There are 4 hot swappable tributary slots equipped for each FMUX1000i system. The Ethernet tributary card is equipped with two 10/100/1000 RJ45 and two Gigabit SFP fiber ports. For E1/T1 card, the 4 E1/T1 ports can be programmed as either E1 or T1 individually. Any combination of Ethernet and E1/T1 cards can be placed in the four plug-in slots.

FMUX01A/Plus
E1/T1/Voice/Datacom Fiber Multiplexer with Built-in 100Mbps Ethernet Trunk

The FMUX01A/Plus is a 1U, 19" rack mountable, PDH fiber optic multiplexer that transmits up to 16 channels plus a wire speed 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet channel over a single fiber optic link.

FMUX160
FMUX160

The FMUX160 is 1U 19” rack mountable, PDH fiber optical Multiplexer that transmits up to 16x E1 + 4 x 10/100Base-T(X) Fast Ethernet over a single fiber optic link. The FMUX160 chassis in available in five different power configurations; single AC, single DC, dual AC, dual DC, or AC+DC. The AC supplies operate from 90 ~ 240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~72VDC. On the rear of the chassis, the BNC model provides 16 unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections with BNC connector while the RJ-45 model provides 16 balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring with RJ45 connectors . With two SFP sockets on fiber ports, the FMUX160 gives you the fiber cabling connector SFP-LC, both multi-mode and single-mode are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. 1+1 Automatic optical line protection is also supported for the aggregate fiber ports. The standard FMUX160 configuration may be viewed or set via serial VT-100 terminal connection or SNMP card with web, telnet, and SNMP management

FMUX1600
FMUX1600

The FMUX1600 is 1U 19” rack mountable, PDH fiber optical Multiplexer that transmits up to 16x E1 + 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Gigabit Ethernet over a single fiber optic link. The FMUX1600 chassis in available in five different power configurations; single AC, single DC, dual AC, dual DC, or AC+DC. The AC supplies operate from 90 ~ 240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~72VDC. On the rear of the chassis, the BNC model provides 16 unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections with BNC connector while the RJ-45 model provides 16 balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring with RJ45 connectors . With two SFP sockets on fiber ports, the FMUX1600 gives you the fiber cabling connector SFP-LC, both multi-mode and single-mode are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. 1+1 Automatic optical line protection is also supported for the aggregate fiber ports. The standard FMUX1600 configuration may be viewed or set via serial VT-100 terminal connection or SNMP card with web, telnet, and SNMP management

FMUX04E
4 Channel E1/T1, Order wire Plus 100M Ethernet Multiplexer

FMUX04E is a modular design for 4xE1 + Fast Ethernet multi-service to dual strand fiber PDH multiplexer. FMUX04E provides E1 transmission transparently, pure 100Mbps Fast Ethernet simultaneously.

FMUX04
4 Channel E1/ T1 Multiplexer

The FMUX04 is a 1U half 19" stand-alone or rack mountable point-to-point multiplexer for 4*E1 or 4*T1 (selectable) transmissions over a single fiber optic link. Its half-rack format makes it ideal for low cost multiplexing applications that require up to 4-channel.