moxa_banner
Ethernet Fiber Switches
GSW-3208M
GSW-3208M

GSW-3208M is a cost-effect high performance L2 Ethernet management switch – 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps TX ports and 2*SFP ports are supported. This switch supports remote management by SNMP, Http and Telnet interfaces, and local management by console interface.

ESW-4424A
ESW-4424A

  • 24x 100/1000X SFP+2x 10G SFP+ +1x 10G Slot
  • Forwarding 9K bytes Jumbo Frame
  • Console, SNMP, Http, Https, Telnet management
  • 802.1Q VLAN, Port-based VLAN, Private VLAN
  • VLAN Stacking(Q in Q)
  • DHCP Relay Option 82
  • IP-Port Binding
  • Storm control
  • 802.3ad LACP for link aggregation
  • 802.1x for user authentication, Dynamic VLAN and Guest VLAN are supported
  • IGMP snooping and query and MVR(Multicast VLAN Registration)
  • 8 priority queues for Port-based, 802.1P QoS operation
  • 802.1d Spanning Tree & 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
  • Port rate limit for ingress/egress traffic
  • Static MAC address binding / Dynamic Mac address
  • Event log and Syslog
  • Administrator IP/Subnet limit for security

FIB-232A
FIB-232A

  • Extends RS-232 transmission distance
    - Up to 2km with multi-mode fiber
    - Up to 120km with single-mode fiber
  • Baud rates up to 230.4Kbps
  • External power source supplied
  • Compact size

GSW-3424M
GSW-3424M

Switch GSW-3424M is a cost-effect high performance 24G L2 Ethernet management switch – 24x 10/100/1000Mbps TX ports and 4x SFP ports are supported. This switch supports remote management by SNMP, Http and Telnet interfaces, and local management by console interface.sole interface.

FSW-2104
FSW-2104

The FSW-2104 provides a low cost solution for non-managed Ethernet fiber switches. The FSW-2104 is a 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch. It is designed for small workgroup applications that require a long distance connection to the backbone, such as between buildings, offices, or within a campus location.

FSW-2202, FSW-2204
FSW-2202, FSW-2204

The FSW-2200 family provides a low cost solution for non-managed Ethernet fiber switches. The FSW-2202 is a 2-port 10/100Base-TX plus 2-port 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch. The FSW-2204 is a 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 2-port 100Base- FX Fast Ethernet Switch. They are all designed for small workgroup applications that require a long distance connection to the backbone, such as between buildings, offices, or within a campus location.